A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO OUR SPEAKERS AND Guests
WHO WILL BE JOINING US IN DALLAS FOR IC 2017!

FEATURED GUESTS

PERFORMERS

 
 

JEWISH ENRICHMENT TEAM

Hannah Kelsen, SAR Academy Riverdale NY
Matan Koch, Capitalizability LLC
Shalom Mayberg, Shalom360
Deborah SACKS Mintz, Shir Chadash                          Congregation
Rabbi Lyle Rothman, University of Miami Hillel
Rabbi Allen Saks, Kosher Miami
Annette Saks
Hannah Schlacter, Hillel International
Rabbi Meir Tannenbaum, Yavneh Academy
Miriam Tannenbaum, Akiba Academy
Aki Yonekawa, Gann Academy

SPEAKERS AND GUESTS

Dr. Sara Abosch Jacobson, Dallas Holocaust        Museum
Danielle Abraham, ID2 Conference
Shoshana Abrams, Kids4Peace
Pnina Agenyahu, The Jewish Federation of              Greater Washington
Michal Aharon, Maccabi Tzair
Trudy Album, Holocaust Survivor
Narkis Gaya Alon, Elevation Academy
Sarah Andes, Generation Citizen
Daniel Asher, River and Woods
Andrew Auerbach, The Auerbach Group llc.
Tomer Avital, Journalist and Entrepreneur
Naama Baor, Tikkun Olam Makers
Dara Barlin, DARE Consulting
Quincy Bates, NAACP
Guy Ben-Aharon, Israeli Stage
Nitzan Ben Shaya, Maccabi Tzair
Emily Block, UConn Hillel
Michael Braby, Texas Instruments
Jen Brady, Climate central
Dr. Daniel Brener
Clare Bresnahan, 
She Should Run
Liz Brough, StandWithUs
alfredo carbajal, dallas morning news
Harshal Chhaya, Texas Instruments
Noel Crane, Wellness and Mindfulness Expert
David Cygielman, Moishe House
Laura D'Asaro, CHIRPCHIPS
Phillip Daniels, Ginsburg daniels LLP
WADE DAVIS, Ross Initiative in Sports for                  Equality
Brittany DéJean, AbleThrive
Manas Dowlani, International Youth Council
Cheryl Drazin, Anti-Defamation League
Ed Dufner, Bloomberg News
Pearce Dunlap, Polyprinter
Tomer Dvir, Soluto
Steve Eisenbach-Budner, Tivnu
Yolanda Eisenstein, Animal Advocate
Mark Elliot, The Weather Channel
Yakir Englander, Alliance for Middle East              Peace
Rayna Exelbierd, StandWithUs
Dr. Jaclynn Faffer, Jewish Family & Community      Services of Southwest Florida
Lauren Feibelman, StandWithUs
Mark Fein, FreshBiz
Fatima Fettar, Alliance for Middle East Peace
Whitney Fisch, Jewhungry
Ruthy Fleischer, Sociedad Hebraica Argentina
Romelia Flores, IBM Innovation Center
Fred Fotsch, Texas Instruments
Gil Galanos, Israel & Co
Robert Geminder, Holocaust Survivor
Patricia Ginger Snyder
Samantha Goldman,
Upstart
Andrea Gottlieb, Jerusalem U
Aaron Gross, Farm Forward
Rabbi Arthur Gross-Schaefer, Loyola                    Marymount University
Ravi Gupta, Arena Summit
Carrie Hammer, Carrie Hammer
Daniel Harp, Dallas Street Choir
Tiffany Harris, Peace Corps
Betty Heckman, Dallas Street Choir
Jim Heeger, Moishe House
Briana Holtzman, Jewish Teen Funders                    Network
Amy horowitz, GALACTIC Center for the Study        of the Middle East, Indiana University
Judy Isaacson Schaffer, Heroes to Heroes
Risa Isard, The Aspen Institute
Josh Jacobs, Rhymeo
A.D. Jenkins, IBM
LaShonda Johnson, Heroes to Heroes
Gabriella Karin, Holocaust Survivor
Rebecca Katz, Repair the World
Weston Keifer, AT&T Performing Arts Center
Danielle Kirshenblat, Repair the World
Miri Kornfeld, StandWithUs
Amy Kritzer, What Jew Wanna EaT

Mordechai Levovitz, Jewish Queer YoutH
Joshua Losner, American Israel Public                     Affairs Committee
Amy Loudermilk, The Trevor Project
Alla Magas, JDC & Active Jewish Teens
Yayha Mahamed, StandWithUs
Noa Maiman, Actor
Joshua Manes, Congregation Beth El Binah
Harrison Manyoma, Heroes to Heroes
Jake Marcus, Team Intestinal Fortitude
Daniel May, Auburn Seminary
Avi Mayer, Jewish Agency for Israel
Herni Melinsky, Sociedad Hebraica Argentina
Avi Meyerstein, Alliance for Middle East Peace
Kim Miller, Ross Initiative in Sports for                  Equality
Holly Miori, Ackerman Center for Holocaust          Studies, University of Texas at Dallas
Jenny Moe, Harlem Lacrosse
Devin O'Brien, Memphis Inner City Rugby
Jonathan Ornstein, JCC Krakow
Dr. Zsuzsanna Ozsvath, Ackerman Center for        Holocaust Studies, University of Texas at          Dallas
Jonathan Palant, Dallas Street Choir
Dr. David Patterson, Ackerman Center for              Holocaust Studies, University of Texas at          Dallas
Jennifer Phillips, Keshet
Kendell Pinkney, Kaleidoscope Jews
Justin Ponczek, Rhymeo
Noah Rabinsky, Summerfield Capital                        Management
Ruti Regan, Matan Kids
Jaime Reich, Canadian jewish political affairs        committee
Julia Reinstein, BuzzFeed News
Shais Rishon, MaNishtana
Larry Robins, PediPlace
Dr. Nils Roemer, Ackerman Center for                    Holocaust Studies, University of Texas at          Dallas
Justin Rosen-Smolen, Keshet
Rabbi Lyle Rothman, University of Miami Hillel
Assemblywoman Nily RoziC, New York State            Assembly
Madeline Sayet, Director/Writer/Performer
Hannah Schlacter, Lean In
Diana Scholl, American Civil Liberties Union
Loren Shatten, Challah for Hunger
Rabbi Sara Shendelman
Obada Shtaya, OneVoice
Ben Shuldiner, Educator
Inbar Shuv-Ami, Maccabi Tzair
Gabriela Siegel, Rene Cassin
Hannah Simpson, Transgender Activist
Rabbi Elliot Skiddell, Central Synagogue of          Nassau County
Arielle Sokoloff, JDC Entwine
Eden Soldier, StandWithUs
Ido Soldier, Israel Emergency Alliance
Stephanie Spett, Yoga Instructor
Max Stahl, Democracy Matters
Jody Steinman, StandWithUs
Rabbi David Stern, Temple Emanu-El
Jesse Stock, StandWithUs
Jason (DJ Jay*Clipp) Straughter, KEEP SPINNING      DJ ACADEMY
Megan Sullivan, Girls Who Code
David Taffet, Congregation Beth El Binah
Adam Teitelbaum, American Israel Public Affairs Committee
Josh Thomas, Kids4Peace
Chloé Valdary, Jerusalem U
Noga Veiman, Maccabi Tzair
Nola Weinstein, Twitter
Jenny Wolpert, Own the Room
Lisette Zaid, UpStart
Osnat Zur, Maccabi World Union

 

ALL SPEAKERS AND GUESTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

FOR PRESS INQUIRIES, CONTACT Debbie Shemony.